timezones.de

05:09:43pm
Flag Iran

Māsāl
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

09:39pm:41
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:0
Latitude:37.3631000
Longitude:49.1329000
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Bazar-e Masal, Bāzār-e Māsāl, Masal, Masal-Bazar, Māsāl, Sar-i-Bazar, Sar-i-Bāzar, Sari Bazar Musar, Sārī Bāzār Mūsār, bazar masal, masal, بازار ماسال, ماسالm