timezones.de

03:31:15pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Rasht
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

08:01pm:15
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:594.590
Latitude:37.2807700
Longitude:49.5831900
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:RAS, Rascht, Rasht, Rasjt, Rast, Rasto, Raszt, Raŝto, Rašt, Reshh, Resht, Rest, Restas, Reşt, Reštas, Rəşt, la shen te, lasyuteu, rashuto, rasta, reshti, rsht, Рашт, Решт, Рещ, ראשת, رشت, ڕەشت, रश्त, แรชต์, რეშთი, ラシュト, 拉什特, 라슈트m
Advert