timezones.de

07:20:43pm
Flag Iran

Şowme‘eh Sarā
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

10:50pm:43
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:0
Latitude:37.3117000
Longitude:49.3220000
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Somee Sara, Sowma`eh Sara, Sowme`eh Sara, Sume`eh Sara, Sumehsara, Sumesera, Şowma‘eh Sarā, Şowme‘eh Sarā, Şūme‘eh Sarā, صومعه سراm