timezones.de

09:47:17am
Flag Iran

Ziabar (Gaskar)
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

02:17pm:17
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:4.500
Latitude:37.4261000
Longitude:49.2459000
Elevation:-12m
Alternate names:Gaskar, Zeyabar, Zeyābar, Zia' Bar, Ziabar, Ziabera, Ziya' Bar, Zīyā’ Bar, dyabr, ضیابر, Ẕīābar, Ẕīā’ Barm