timezones.de

04:15:14pm
Flag Iran

‘Alīābād-e Katūl
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

08:45pm:14
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:36.9083600
Longitude:54.8688500
Elevation:136m
Alternate names:`Aliabad, `Aliabad-e Katul, علی آباد, علی آباد كتول, ‘Alīābād, ‘Alīābād-e Katūlm