timezones.de

03:12:12am
Flag Iran

Āq Qalā
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

06:42am:12
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:37.0139000
Longitude:54.4550400
Elevation:-13m
Alternate names:Aq Qal`eh, Aq Qala, Pahlavi Dezh, Pahlavi-dej, Pahlavī Dezh, Pahlevi Diz, aq qla, Āq Qalā, Āq Qal‘eh, آق قلاm