timezones.de

09:17:16am
Flag Iran

Āq Qāyeh
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

01:47pm:15
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:5.114
Latitude:37.2747200
Longitude:55.1588900
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Aq Qayeh, aq qayih, Āq Qāyeh, آق قايِهm