timezones.de

06:06:30pm
Flag Iran

Āzādshahr
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

09:36pm:30
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:47.590
Latitude:37.0870100
Longitude:55.1739700
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Azadshahr, Shah Pasand, Shāh Pasand, azad shhr, shah psnd, Āzādshahr, آزاد شهر, شاه پسندm