timezones.de

04:03:17am
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Gaz
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

07:33am:17
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:36.7740900
Longitude:53.9479800
Elevation:-19m
Alternate names:Bandar Gaz, Bandar-e Gaz, Bandar-i-Gaz, Bandar-i-Jaz, Bander Gaz, bndr gz, بندر گزm