timezones.de

08:26:59pm
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Torkaman
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

12:56am:59
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:36.9016500
Longitude:54.0708800
Elevation:-24m
Alternate names:Bandar Shah, Bandar Shāh, Bandar-e Shah, Bandar-e Shāh, Bandar-e Torkaman, Bandar-e Torkeman, Bandar-e Torkman, bandari shah, bandari turkman, bndr trkmn, بندر تركمن, بَندَرِ تُركمَن, بَندَرِ شاهm