timezones.de

05:11:37am
Flag Iran

Gomīshān
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

08:41am:37
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:37.0718000
Longitude:54.0765400
Elevation:-23m
Alternate names:Gish Dafeh, Gomesh Tappeh, Gomish Tappeh, Gomish Tappeh Jik, Gomishan, Gomīsh Tappeh, Gomīsh Tappeh Jīk, Gomīshān, Gumish Tepe, Gumshan, Gumshān, Gīsh Dafeh, gmysh tph, gmyshan, گميش تپه, گميشانm