timezones.de

05:38:19pm
Flag Iran

Gonbad-e Kāvūs
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

10:08pm:19
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:131.416
Latitude:37.2500400
Longitude:55.1672100
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Dashte Gorgan, Gonbad Qabus, Gonbad Qavoos, Gonbad Qābūs, Gonbad-e Kavus, Gonbad-e Kāvūs, Gonbad-e Qabus, Gonbad-e Qābūs, Gunbad-i-Kawas, Gunbad-i-Kawus, Gunbad-i-Kāwās, Gunbad-i-Kāwūs, Gunbad-i-Qabus, Gunbad-i-Qābūs, dashti gurgan, gnbd kawws, gnbd qabws, gunbad qawus, دَشتِ گُرگَن, گنبد قابوس, گنبد کاووس, گُنبَد قَوُّسm