timezones.de

05:58:09pm
Flag Iran

Kordkūy
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

10:28pm:09
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:36.7930700
Longitude:54.1121400
Elevation:-2m
Alternate names:Kord Ku, Kord Kū, Kordkuy, Kordkūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كوm