timezones.de

05:25:49pm
Flag Iran

Marāveh Tappeh
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

09:55pm:49
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:37.9041000
Longitude:55.9559600
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Maraveh, Maraveh Tappeh, Maravehtepe, Marveh Tappeh, Marāveh, Marāveh Tappeh, Moraveh Tappeh, Morāveh Tappeh, mrawh tph, مراوه تپهm