timezones.de

09:50:40am
Flag Iran

Qarnābād
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

02:20pm:40
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:1.961
Latitude:36.8222200
Longitude:54.5919400
Elevation:256m
Alternate names:Qarnabad, Qarnābād, qrn abad, قرن آبادm