timezones.de

11:52:57pm
Flag Iran

Rāmīān
Iran - Golestān

Current local time:

03:22am:57
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Golestān
Population:0
Latitude:37.0159800
Longitude:55.1412300
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Rameyan, Ramian, Ramiyan, Rāmeyān, Rāmīyān, Rāmīān, ramyan, راميانm