timezones.de

05:14:15pm
Flag Iran

Asadābād
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

09:44pm:15
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:59.617
Latitude:34.7824100
Longitude:48.1185300
Elevation:1591m
Alternate names:Asadabad, Asadabada, Asadābād, asd abad, Асадабада, اسد آبادm