timezones.de

07:23:45pm
Flag Iran

Āzādshahr
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

10:53pm:45
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:514.102
Latitude:34.7904900
Longitude:48.5701100
Elevation:1853m
Alternate names:Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهرm