timezones.de

05:52:09pm
Flag Iran

Bahār
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

10:22pm:09
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:28.645
Latitude:34.9072000
Longitude:48.4414000
Elevation:1722m
Alternate names:Bahar, Bahār, Bakhar, bhar, Бахар, بهارm