timezones.de

07:42:14pm
Flag Iran

Fāmenīn
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

12:12am:14
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:0
Latitude:35.1141000
Longitude:48.9718000
Elevation:1638m
Alternate names:Famanin, Famenin, Faminin, Famīnīn, Fāmanīn, Fāmenīn, famnyn, famynyn, فامنين, فَمينينm