timezones.de

09:16:36pm
Flag Iran

Hamadān
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

12:46am:36
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:528.256
Latitude:34.7992200
Longitude:48.5145600
Elevation:1820m
Alternate names:Ecbatana, Hamadan, Hamadān, Hamedan, Hamedān, Khamadan, hmdan, Хамадан, همدانm