timezones.de

08:32:20am
Flag Iran

Kabūdarāhang
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

01:02pm:20
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:0
Latitude:35.2084000
Longitude:48.7240000
Elevation:1671m
Alternate names:Kaboodrahang, Kabud Rahang, Kabudarahang, Kabutarahang, Kabūd Rāhang, Kabūdarāhang, Kabūtarāhang, kabudrahang, kabwd rahang, kabwtarahang, kbwdrahng, كبودرآهنگ, كَبوتَراهَنگ, كَبود راهَنگ, كَبُّدرَهَنگm