timezones.de

09:15:25am
Flag Iran

Malāyer
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

01:45pm:25
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:176.573
Latitude:34.2969000
Longitude:48.8235000
Elevation:1751m
Alternate names:Daulatabad, Daūlatābād, Dowlatabad, Dowlatābād, Malayer, Malāyer, dawlat abad, mlayr, دَولَت آباد, ملایرm