timezones.de

07:32:57pm
Flag Iran

Nahāvand
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

11:02pm:57
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:76.250
Latitude:34.1885000
Longitude:48.3770000
Elevation:1677m
Alternate names:Antiocheia, Nagavande, Nahavand, Nahāvand, Nehavend, Nehāvend, Nihavand, Nīhāvand, nhawnd, nihavu~ando, nyhawand, Αντιόχεια, Нагаванде, نهاوند, نيهاوَند, ニハーヴァンドm