timezones.de

05:11:02pm
Flag Iran

pamas
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

09:41pm:02
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:1.081
Latitude:34.0379100
Longitude:48.4620000
Elevation:1835m
Alternate names:Famast, Fāmāst, Gamasb, Gamasp, Gāmāsb, Gāmāsp, Pamas, famast, gamasb, gamasp, pamas, فاماست, پَمَس, گاماسب, گاماسپm