timezones.de

08:04:02pm
Flag Iran

Qohord-e Bālā
Iran - Hamadān

Current local time:

12:34am:01
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hamadān
Population:2.115
Latitude:35.4399000
Longitude:48.0736000
Elevation:1933m
Alternate names:Ghohorde Olya, Ghohordé Olya, Khokhurd Bala, Khokhūrd Bāla, Qohord, Qohord-e Bala, Qohord-e Bālā, Qohord-e `Olya, Qohord-e ‘Olyā, Qohurd-e `Olya, Qohūrd-e ‘Olyā, khukhwrd bala, qhrd bala, quhurd, خُخورد بالَ, قهرد بالا, قُهوردِ عُليا, قُهُرد, قُهُردِ عُلياm