timezones.de

12:05:56pm
Flag Iran

Abū Mūsā
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

03:35pm:56
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:0
Latitude:25.8669800
Longitude:55.0236300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Abu Musa, Abū Mūsā, abw mwsy, ابو موسیٰm