timezones.de

10:03:23am
Flag Iran

Bandar ‘Abbās
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

02:33pm:23
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:352.173
Latitude:27.1865000
Longitude:56.2808000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bandar Abbas, Bandar Abbas - بندر عباس, Bandar `Abbas, Bandar `Abbasi, Bandar ‘Abbās, Bandar ‘Abbāsī, Bandar-Abbos, Bandar-e Abbas, Bandar-e `Abbas, Bandar-e ‘Abbās, Bender-Abbas, Cambarao, Cambarão, Gombroon, Gumrun, Port Comorao, Port Comorão, a ba si gang, bndr ʿbas, gumbrun, Бандар-Аббос, Бендер-Аббас, بندر عباس, بَندَر عَبّاسی, بَندَرِ عَبّاس, گُمبرُّن, バンダレ・アッバース, 阿巴斯港m