timezones.de

09:06:01am
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Khamīr
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

01:36pm:01
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:0
Latitude:26.9521000
Longitude:55.5851000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Bandar-e Khamir, Bandar-e Khamīr, Khamir, Khamīr, Xamir, bandari khamyr, bndr khmyr, bndrkhmyr, khamyr, بندر خمير, بندرخمير, بَندَرِ خَمير, خَميرm