timezones.de

05:19:15am
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Lengeh
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

08:49am:15
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:22.768
Latitude:26.5579200
Longitude:54.8806700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Bandar Langeh, Bandar-e Lengeh, Bandar-e-Langeh, Linja, Linjah, bndr lngh, بندر لنگهm