timezones.de

08:18:51am
Advert
Flag Iran

Gāvbandī
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

12:48pm:51
Thursday27.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:0
Latitude:27.2083000
Longitude:53.0361000
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Gabandi, Gavbandi, Gāvbandī, gawbndy, گاوبندیm
Advert