timezones.de

09:12:59am
Advert
Flag Iran

Ḩājjīābād
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

01:42pm:59
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:0
Latitude:28.3091000
Longitude:55.9017000
Elevation:926m
Alternate names:Hajjiabad, hajy abad, حاجی آباد, Ḩājjīābādm
Advert