timezones.de

10:15:27pm
Flag Iran

Mīnāb
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

01:45am:27
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:70.790
Latitude:27.1310400
Longitude:57.0871600
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Minab, Mīnāb, mynab, Минаб, مينابm