timezones.de

06:11:08pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Qeshm
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

10:41pm:08
Sunday15.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:25.000
Latitude:26.9492000
Longitude:56.2691000
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Bandar-e Qeshm, Gheshm, Keshm, Qeshm, Qishm, qshm, Кешм, قشمm
Advert