timezones.de

06:10:49am
Flag Iran

Rūdān
Iran - Hormozgan

Current local time:

09:40am:49
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Hormozgan
Population:0
Latitude:27.4419400
Longitude:57.1919800
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:Bala Shahr, Bala Shahr-e Deh Barez, Bālā Shahr, Bālā Shahr-e Deh Bārez, Deh Barez, Deh Bariz, Deh Bārez, Deh Bāriz, Deh Dariz, Deh Dāriz, Dehbarez, Dehbārez, Qal`eh-ye Deh Barez, Qal`eh-ye Deh-e Barez, Qal‘eh-ye Deh Bārez, Qal‘eh-ye Deh-e Bārez, Rudan, Rugan, Rūdān, Rūgan, bala shahr, bala shahri dih bariz, dhbarz, rwdan, rwgan, بالا شَهر, بالا شَهرِ دِه بارِز, دهبارز, رودان, روگَن, قَلعِۀ دِهِ بارِزm