timezones.de

07:49:01pm
Flag Iran

Ābdānān
Iran - Īlām

Current local time:

12:19am:01
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Īlām
Population:19.360
Latitude:32.9926000
Longitude:47.4198000
Elevation:889m
Alternate names:Abdanan, Qal`a Ab-i-Danan, Qal`eh Ab-i-Danan, Qal`eh-ye Ab Danan, Qal`eh-ye Abdaran, Qal‘a Ab-ī-Danan, Qal‘eh Āb-ī-Dānān, Qal‘eh-ye Āb Dānān, Qal‘eh-ye Ābdārān, abdanan, Ābdānān, آبدانان, قَلعِۀ آب دانان, قَلعِۀ آبدارانm