timezones.de

08:28:19am
Flag Iran

Arakvāz-e Malekshāhī
Iran - Īlām

Current local time:

12:58pm:19
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Īlām
Population:0
Latitude:33.3828000
Longitude:46.5983000
Elevation:1326m
Alternate names:Arakvaz, Arakvaz-e Malekshahi, Arakvāz, Arakvāz-e Malekshāhī, Arkavazi, Arkavāzī, Arkvaz, Arkvāz, Arkwaz, Arkwāz, Qal`eh Darreh, Qal‘eh Darreh, arkwaz, arkwaz mlkshahy, ارکواز, ارکواز ملکشاهی, قَلعِه دَرِّهm