timezones.de

10:02:28am
Flag Iran

Darreh Shahr
Iran - Īlām

Current local time:

02:32pm:27
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Īlām
Population:24.961
Latitude:33.1396000
Longitude:47.3762000
Elevation:667m
Alternate names:Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, drh shhr, دره شهرm