timezones.de

08:30:26am
Flag Iran

Dehlorān
Iran - Īlām

Current local time:

01:00pm:26
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Īlām
Population:46.002
Latitude:32.6941000
Longitude:47.2679000
Elevation:224m
Alternate names:Deh Lovan, Deh Lovān, Deh Luran, Deh Lūrān, Dehloran, Dehlorān, Dekhlorana, dhlran, dih luan, dih lwran, Дехлорана, دهلران, دِه لوران, دِه لُوانm