timezones.de

05:01:26am
Flag Iran

Eyvān
Iran - Īlām

Current local time:

08:31am:25
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Īlām
Population:0
Latitude:33.8272000
Longitude:46.3097000
Elevation:1184m
Alternate names:Aiwan, Aīwān, Bagh-e Shah, Bagh-i-Shah, Bāgh-e Shāh, Bāgh-ī-Shāh, Eyvan, Eyvan-e Gharb, Eyvān, Eyvān-e Gharb, Juy Zar, Jūy Zar, aywan, aywan ghrb, baghi shah, jwy zar, ايوان, ایوان غرب, باغِ شاه, جوی زَرm