timezones.de

08:05:18pm
Flag Iran

Īlām
Iran - Īlām

Current local time:

12:35am:18
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Īlām
Population:140.940
Latitude:33.6374000
Longitude:46.4227000
Elevation:1403m
Alternate names:Elam, Elām, Ilam, ailam, aylam, ylam, Īlām, Илам, اِلام, ایلام, يلامm