timezones.de

08:19:19pm
Flag Iran

Dehāqān
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

12:49am:19
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:0
Latitude:31.9400400
Longitude:51.6478600
Elevation:2045m
Alternate names:Dehaqan, Dehāqān, dhaqan, دهاقانm