timezones.de

09:52:27am
Flag Iran

Dorcheh Pīāz
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

02:22pm:26
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:37.462
Latitude:32.6152800
Longitude:51.5555600
Elevation:1599m
Alternate names:Darcheh Piaz, Darcheh Pīāz, Dorcheh Peyaz, Dorcheh Peyāz, Dorcheh Piaz, Dorcheh Pīāzm