timezones.de

08:18:14pm
Flag Iran

Dowlatābād
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

12:48am:14
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:33.607
Latitude:32.7997800
Longitude:51.6955300
Elevation:1569m
Alternate names:Daulatabad, Daulatābād, Dowlatabad, Dowlatābād, dwlt abad, دولت آبادm