timezones.de

08:24:49pm
Flag Iran

Falāvarjān
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

12:54am:49
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:49.843
Latitude:32.5553000
Longitude:51.5097300
Elevation:1609m
Alternate names:Falavar Jan, Falavarjan, Falāvar Jān, Falāvarjān, Felavarjan, Felāvarjān, Mollavarjan, Mollāvarjān, Pol-e Vargan, Pol-e Vargān, Pol-e Varqan, Pol-e Varqān, Pul-i-Vargan, Pul-i-Vargān, flawrjan, mlawrjan, فلاورجان, ملاورجانm