timezones.de

07:46:44pm
Flag Iran

Fareydūnshahr
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

11:16pm:44
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:11.562
Latitude:32.9409800
Longitude:50.1210000
Elevation:2533m
Alternate names:Fareydunshahr, Fareydūnshahr, Fereydunshahr, Fereydūnshahr, frydwnshhr, فریدونشهرm