timezones.de

08:59:13am
Flag Iran

Isfahan
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

01:29pm:13
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:1.547.164
Latitude:32.6524600
Longitude:51.6746200
Elevation:1578m
Alternate names:Aspadana, Dakbayan sa Esfahan, Dakbayan sa Esfahān, Esfahan, Esfahano, Esfahān, Esfehan, Eşfahān, Eşfehān, Eṣfahān, Gabae, Gorad Isfakhan, IFN, Isfachan, Isfahan, Isfahana, Isfahanas, Isfahán, Isfahāna, Isfakhan, Isfehan, Ispahan, Iszfahan, Iszfahán, Kota Isfahan, Spahan, Yspyhan, asfhan, esaphahana, esufahan, iseupahan, isfahana, isphahana, xis fa han, yi si fa han, Îsfehan, İsfahan, İsfehan, Ισφαχάν, Ісфахан, Горад Ісфахан, Исфахан, Исфаҳон, Исфаһан, Սպահան, אספהאן, أصفهان, ئەسفەھان, اصفهان, اصفہان, इस्फहान, इस्फ़हान, এসফাহন, อิสฟาฮาน, ისპაანი, エスファハーン, 伊斯法罕, 이스파한m