timezones.de

06:03:04pm
Flag Iran

Kāshān
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

10:33pm:02
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:272.359
Latitude:33.9830800
Longitude:51.4364400
Elevation:942m
Alternate names:Kachan, Kashan, kashan, Кашан, کاشان, カーシャーンm