timezones.de

09:18:35pm
Flag Iran

Kāshān
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

12:48am:35
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:0
Latitude:33.9972800
Longitude:51.4415800
Elevation:936m
Alternate names:Kachan, Kashan, Kāshān, kashan, كاشانm