timezones.de

05:13:34pm
Flag Iran

Khomeynī Shahr
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

09:43pm:34
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:277.334
Latitude:32.6856000
Longitude:51.5360900
Elevation:1595m
Alternate names:Homayoon Shahr, Homayunshahr, Homāyūnshahr, Khomeyni Shahr, Khomeynishahr, Khomeynī Shahr, Khomeynīshahr, Sedeh, khmyny shhr, خمینی شهرm